rape-slay

Regions

Teen nabbed for rape-slay of 14-year-old cousin in Nueva Vizcaya

June 16, 2026 BY:  Villamor Visaya Jr.
Regions

Father among 4 arrested in Bulacan teen’s rape-slay

April 23, 2026 BY:  Carmela Reyes-Estrope
Regions

Suspect in rape-slay of 12-year-old girl in Santiago City arrested

August 12, 2024 BY:  Villamor Visaya Jr.
Regions

Suspect in rape-slay of 8-year-old girl in Lucena City found dead in jail

June 04, 2023 BY:  Delfin T. Mallari Jr.
Regions

Borongan city offers P100,000 reward for info on rape-slay suspect

June 02, 2023 BY:  Joey Gabieta @joeygabietaINQ
Regions

Colleagues call for justice for slain Davao female architect

May 18, 2023 BY:  Frinston Lim
Regions

Raps vs 2 suspects in rape-slay of Palawan woman junked

November 25, 2022 BY:  Geraldford Ticke
Regions

Suspect in rape-slay of teen girl in Cavite nabbed

September 15, 2022 BY:  Delfin T. Mallari Jr. @dtmallarijrINQ
Don’t miss out on the latest news and information. Follow us: like-us follow-us
© Copyright 1997-2026 INQUIRER.net
For any security issues please contact itsec@inquirer.net