November 2014 Marine Engineer Officers Licensure Examination | Inquirer News
Close  

November 2014 Marine Engineer Officers Licensure Examination

08:16 PM November 27, 2014

Page: 2 of 18

The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the

ADVERTISEMENT

CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)

Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment

FEATURED STORIES

Seq. No. N a m e

1 ABANDO, DAVID EMPERADOR

2 ADOLFO, ERWIN SIOSAN

3 AVILA, MELQUISIDEC FRANCISCO

4 BASAYA, GLEN BALCUEBA

5 BELEN, BRYAN TAYAG

6 BURGOS, JOSE VIRGILIO ESLOBO

ADVERTISEMENT

7 CASCO, REMON BAÑAS

8 DIMAPILIS, CLOYD SUMABAT

9 DIO, RODOLFO JR MOLERO

10 DOMINGO, VALENTIN PALACIO

11 FERNANDEZ, JULIUS TARICTICAN

12 FLORES, REX GEAMALA

13 FORDAN, DIONY SAMILLANO

14 GATO, JOSE GULAGA

15 MAÑAGO, JEFFREY EMBUDO

16 PUGUON, ARK AMTALAO

17 SANTOS, DAVID JR GENOVEA

NOTHING FOLLOWS———————-

Page: 3 of 18

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the

SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)

Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014

Released on NOVEMBER 27, 2014

Seq. No. N a m e

1 ABELLA, REY LIMGAS

2 ABUNDABAR, ARVIN REFINA

3 AFLORO, RUBEN PONSARAN

4 AGBING, ERIC BUNQUIN

5 ALCONIS, MARLON VALERA

6 AMARILLE, ROGER MARIVILLAS

7 AMAYA, JONATHAN SAYSON

8 AMBALONG, EDWIN HATAMOSA

9 ANGELES, LEMUEL GARCIA

10 ARABELO, MERVEI JOHN LILA

11 ARJONA, JEROME PAGUIO

12 ASUNCION, ORLE BIONG

13 BANGOY, MICHAEL PEREZ

14 BARRAMEDA, RAUL JR BACELONIA

15 BASADRE, REY ROTILLES

16 BASCO, JOHN PAUL JOSE

17 BATALLADOR, REMMER PENALBER

18 BAWINGAN, RICHARD DEAN ADANGLAO

19 BEKE, ARNELL GUITELEN

20 BENAVIDEZ, JESSIE SABIO

21 BERMEJO, NAVI GALONG

22 BRUAN, JOFFER CARIÑO

23 BUAO, HAFEMI DUMAGUIN

24 BUGTONG, JOSE IRENEO DULLA

25 BUNDAL, DANIEL IAN BATALLA

26 BUNGO, PETER

27 BUYCO, NOEL CABILITASAN

28 CABOBOY, JAMES HERMO

29 CADAG, ERIK JOSEPH BRANZUELA

30 CALUPAZ, ZALI JAPSON

31 CAMIGUING, ANSELMO JR LIMSAN

32 CAMIGUING, RONNEL SANTOS

33 CANAMA, ALAN ANDRINO

34 CANICULA, OHMAR BOBILES

35 CANLAS, JOEL LAPADA

36 CAPILITAN, REY PEDROZA

37 CAPUNIHAN, WILLIAM ABORDO

38 CARRAMANZANA, RUSSELL PAREDES

39 CATAYONG, MALONIE BARONTOY

40 CATILO, REYNALDO JR SOLILAPSE

41 CATOTO, ROLANDO PESPESANO

42 CATUBAY, JELLITO LISONDRA

43 CAYETANO, ROMEO JR LAMAYO

44 CAÑIZARES, ANTHONY RAMOS

45 CHIONG, LUIS ECUBE

46 CIASICO, ARNEL ABRERA

47 COLOSCOS, RAY PROGELLA

48 COSEP, ROGER SABAN

49 DAHAN, MELCHUR ORJALIZA

50 DALISAY, CONRADO CASTILLO

Page: 4 of 18

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the

SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)

Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014

Released on NOVEMBER 27, 2014

Seq. No. N a m e

51 DAMAYO, KEVIN RAMIREZ

52 DARANTINAO, KENT DUQUIATAN

53 DARILAG, NAPOLEON LATTAO

54 DE LA PEÑA, LEMUEL DAWA

55 DETABLAN, VICENTE JR MALUBAY

56 DIZON, BANJO VILLAREAL

57 DOLIPAS, BRENT HIPOLITO

58 DOLLETE, AMIEL TABAQUE

59 DUPO, CARLO BENEDICT CASIMINA

60 EBAL, RODOLFO JR REVELO

61 ESPAGO, MEL MAGAN

62 FADREQUELA, ERWIN GUTIERREZ

63 FERMINDOZA, NEMESIO NACION

64 FERNANDEZ, BERNARDO JR ALIPAT

65 FERNANDEZ, RONALD ABONG

66 FERRER, FERNANDO SORREDA

67 FLORANDA, ARNEL HAPON

68 FLORES, FRANCIS GERALD PAYURAN

69 GADIA, CHRISTOPHER PACHECO

70 GALOLO, FERNANDO CARCALLAS

71 GANANCIAL, CHARLIE GALANTO

72 GARGANZA, DIONIE CHRISTIAN CAJOLO

73 GENOVES, ROBLITO JR BUNSAY

74 GILOS, REYNEL SENIAS

75 GOLINGAN, RONELO TANES

76 GONZALUDO, RENE ABELLA

77 HAMODIONG, ANOLITO BALDO

78 HERNANDEZ, KEVIN ALAMAG

79 JUCOM, ALVIN BAYLON

80 JULIAGA, MARK IVAN DAGUMAMPAN

81 KAM, ALLAN ESCORSA

82 LABORA, DIOSEN DAGUMAN

83 LACANARIA, MAXIMINO JR GARCIA

84 LAUD, NEDY OLESCO

85 LOPEZ, JAMES BRADLEY

86 LORENZO, BALTAZAR BELEN

87 LUCERO, JEFFREY INOPIQUEZ

88 LUSARES, CERIMAR NOMBRE

89 MAHILUM, VENERANDO JR MORALES

90 MALASAGA, NILKHAR TOMENIO

91 MALINAO, ARTEMIO BRESO

92 MAMARIL, JOHN ALBERT HESARZA

93 MANGGA, RONALDO BANTIAD

94 MANGUBAT, PATROCENIO JR ARCIPE

95 MAULLON, REAGAN ASIS

96 MELLIJOR, ULDARICO JR ESPERANZA

97 MENDIOLA, EMILIANO JR GASPAR

98 MONTEFALCON, PAQUITO JR BAAY

99 MONTERON, AARON SEDURIFA

100 MUNAR, NICKO RUFINTA

Page: 5 of 18

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the

SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)

Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014

Released on NOVEMBER 27, 2014

Seq. No. N a m e

101 NARANDAN, JOEL GUNHURAN

102 NIERVES, JOSEPH FAMALO-AN

103 NIODA, SAMUEL APARECE

104 NUEVACUBITA, ERNESTO JR FERRARIS

105 OFTANA, VICTOR JOHN ARIOLA

106 OLIS, JEFFERSON CAREN

107 OPAY, GEORGE AGOR

108 ORDOÑA, SHERWIN ORLAIN

109 ORNOPIA, LUZVIMINDA IBO

110 OZARRAGA, HARLY MERCADO

111 PALOMARES, OLIVER LABAYO

112 PARAC, JEOMAR RECAFORTE

113 PASTRANA, RAYMOND PERALTA

114 PELAEZ, ROMEL BUERON

115 PETEZA, GAUDIOSO II APA

116 PIMENTEL, JOSHUA TEJADO

117 REPOLIDO, GIL MISSION

118 ROBLE, RAUL POBLETE

119 ROJO, FRANCIS GATUMBATO

120 ROMERO, ROCKY DABLO

121 RONQUILLO, RODERICK ACUZAR

122 RUBIO, MICHAEL MAGAYON

123 SAJONIA, ROWEL BAQUIRIN

124 SALLOMAN, ABNER EBAJAN

125 SARMIENTO, JOSE DIMALIBOT

126 SAZON, SALVADOR ALTIJOS

127 SEBIAL, VIRNEL PAGE

128 SECIBAN, NHOEL ABARCA

129 SEDILLA, MONRIEL CASAS

130 SEFULAN, JULIUS SEREDRICA

131 SENTINA, ROBEL AGUSTIN

132 SERRANO, RANDIE TIANGZON

133 SERVANO, DARIO FRANCO

134 SISICAN, ARIEL LUMAYNO

135 SO, VINCENT PAGAPONG

136 SOLUTAN, JAPHET GAITERA

137 SUMAMPONG, DIONESIO SAURE

138 TABAQUIRAO, DONALD NAMUAG

139 TAMSAC, EDSEL PAMPILO

140 TARUC, GUERRERO SANCHEZ

141 TENEBRO, JOSE DELO CAMUS

142 TINGA, REYNALDO DAWA

143 UMBLAS, AMEEHR SAPLAN

144 URI, ARNOLD PADUA

145 VILLAFUERTE, RICHARD VILLALOBOS

146 VILLARMA, GERNE CALA-OR

147 YBAÑEZ, ALVIN PARLOCHA

148 YUSAY, RONEL ALIMAÑO

149 ZULETA, HERMILO ENRIQUEZ

NOTHING FOLLOWS———————-

Page: 6 of 18

The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the

SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)

Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment

Seq. No. N a m e

1 AGUILA, FELIX DAQUIS

2 ANTOLIN, AQUILINO DOMINGO

3 ANTONIO, RUBEN CABERTO

4 AZARCON, JOEL MANABAT

5 BALDOZA, RANDY PAMA

6 BASSI, REAGAN KINDIPAN

7 BELGIRA, RAMIE BAÑES

8 BURATA, NORMAN ABELA

9 BUTIU, JAYSON SANTOS

10 CALLUENG, KENNETH LOZANO

11 CAPARROS, JOECEZAR ALIMUIN

12 CASAS, ARVIN MARANAN

13 CASTILLO, RAULITO SERANAS

14 CASTRO, RHOLLYSON GARCIA

15 CATUBO, JERALD CAPILITAN

16 CELESTRA, DANILO JR DITABLAN

17 CODERA, WILFREDO MONTEMOR

18 CORADO, TEODORO DALA

19 CORONA, BOBBY ALCOBERA

20 COSTELO, RICARDO GASPAN

21 CRUZA, ALDEN JAY BILONO

22 CULATA, MARCO AGUJA

23 DAPANAS, JUAN CARLOS AQUINO

24 DASMARIÑAS, RENEL SOLIS

25 DEVERATURDA, FRANCIS HERNANDEZ

26 EDER, ROGELIO GALANZA

27 ESTRADA, RODRIGO JR BARQUILLO

28 FERNANDO, JEFFREY PINEDA

29 FLAVIER, RAUL HERNANDEZ

30 GALLANO, RENANTE GALVE

31 GERES, JESSIE BALAD-ON

32 GERUNDA, RONALD PARCON

33 GODINEZ, FELIX YBAÑEZ

34 HABABAG, JUNNARD CLERIGO

35 JACA, LOU SABIJON

36 JIMENEZ, SHERWIN STA ANA

37 LAGMAN, WILFREDO JR PEREZ

38 LIBERO, ARSULO LACUESTA

39 LLABRES, RICKY MELITON

40 LOCSON, JOWIE ANGELES

41 LOFRANCO, IKE TOLEDO

42 LOPEZ, WAYNARD BALITON

43 LUCILA, ANTHONY GERONIMO

44 MISA, DOMINADOR JR RONQUILLO

45 MIÑOZA, JAMES AREVALO

46 MOLINA, ROMUALD MEDES

47 PEDREGOSA, REX ERNEST VILLALON

48 PEREZ, ALDRINE SALAPARE

49 PETALVER, DIOGENES AGUSTIN

50 RECODO, TERIJUN BALANAY

Page: 7 of 18

The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the

SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)

Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment

Seq. No. N a m e

51 RODRIGUEZ, ROBERT VELASCO

52 ROSARIO, TRISTAN OWEN BONGON

53 SALAZAR, RONNEL DELOS SANTOS

54 SALVADOR, MARK ANTHONY ESLAVA

55 SANTOS, DAVID MARK SALVANTE

56 SOLIGAM, GENARO SEVILLA

57 SOLIVEN, DANILO HALABA

58 SUBARDIAGA, FRANCIS DE LA CRUZ

59 UBUTA, REYNALDO GAMINO

60 ZAYAS, EMMANUEL SEÑARA

NOTHING FOLLOWS———————-

Page: 8 of 18

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the

OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)

Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014

Released on NOVEMBER 27, 2014

Seq. No. N a m e

1 ABENOJA, SERGIO III ALVERO

2 ABOOL, GIUSSEPPE ARTATES

3 ACERO, CHRISTOPHER YANONG

4 AGAPAY, JERVIS BYRON SUSBILLA

5 AGAYLAN, STEPHEN CARLO ADOR

6 AGOO, ALIFLOR VINOYA

7 AGUILANA, ALEXANDRE III ENGO

8 AGUILAR, KARLO MENDOZA

9 AGUSTIN, RONALD BALUYAN

10 ALEJANDRO, JAKE NEIL SARMIENTO

11 ALFARO, ELMER ROSELLER JR MALUBAY

12 ALFONSO, MARK JAYSON BAUTISTA

13 ALIBANIA, VIC SABLAY

14 ALICE, JOSEPH JR DAMAGEN

15 ALIGUYON, ZYRON KIT CASTILLO

16 ALMASIN, DAVE ALBERT BACULPO

17 ALMAZAN, ARNEL BUSTAMANTE

18 ALO, RENDELL CASTROJO

19 ALVARA, ALLAN NUÑEZ

20 ALVAREZ, ERNANIE CUYOS

21 ALVIAR, VINCE RAYNER PLETO

22 AMAHAN, CHRISTRENDER LABADOR

23 AMPOYOS, GERALD FUENTES

24 ANCHETA, ZOREN JAMES CLARIZ

25 ANDAL, FRANCIS VILELA

26 ANDAY, JOHN EPHRAIM GILHANG

27 ANG, ELDRON FORGALIDAD

28 ANGCON, JUNEFER PALMA

29 ANIBAN, REYNALDO JR PRADO

30 ANSAY, MARK JOSEPH MEJILLA

31 ANTICAMARA, AXLE ROSE CANADA

32 AQUINO, ARIEL LUCIANO JR MADRIGALEJOS

33 ARANCILLO, RONALD JABONETE

34 ARBAS, JEVIE PAILAGAO

35 ARGAWANON, JERRY JR GEQUILLO

36 ARTUS, JASON BARGAMENTO

37 AVILA, ALDRIN PELAGIO

38 AVILA, ROMEO JR SARMIENTO

39 AWA-AO, ROMARICO BENDOY

40 BABANTE, LEO MAR CINCO

41 BACALSO, THOM JER MAGDADARO

42 BACUS, CLIFFORD ALMOGUERA

43 BACUSMO, REGIE JUNTILLA

44 BAGAINDOC, RICKY CAIDOY

45 BALADING, MARLON IAN SAN DIEGO

46 BALAOING, BEN HAR BUNYI

47 BALDONADO, MARLON TUPAZ

48 BALTAZAR, JAN VINCENT CUEVAS

49 BANTILLO, MARK ELDON BARLAS

50 BANTILLO, RYAN ROMERO

Page: 9 of 18

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the

OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)

Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014

Released on NOVEMBER 27, 2014

Seq. No. N a m e

51 BARADAS, JESTER VALIENTE UTUALI

52 BARIA, NOEL CABANTUGAN

53 BARSABAL, KIM ANGELO SIDDAYAO

54 BATAC, ARNEL BEDUYA

55 BATALO, SADDAM BIEN ALI SUDAYAN

56 BATUTAY, BJORN DEAN CAPISTRANO

57 BAUTISTA, FRANCISCO ALLAUIGAN

58 BAUTISTA, MARK JUANITO

59 BAUTISTA, YOLANDO ANOCOP

60 BEDIÑA, PHILLIP FERNAN

61 BELMORO, LOUIE LEDAMA

62 BENIGNO, GMEINERR JOEY LIM-ANG

63 BENITEZ, DONALD VISTA

64 BENOLIRAO, JOHN MARVIN AMAMANGPANG

65 BERMEJO, ROWELL AGUILAR

66 BERNARDINO, AUGUSTUS REGALARIO

67 BERNARDO, MARK KRISTOFER AMBOY

68 BERNASOL, CHARLIE LORIZO

69 BETE, JASSIE MARZON

70 BISQUERA, ARGIE PIMENTEL

71 BITANTOS, ROMEO JR AZUELO

72 BLANCO, JESUS NICOLE JR BALANGUE

73 BONGAT, GABRIEL CUSTODIO

74 BONILLA, AL MAR PASCUA

75 BOOK, DEO MACUROY

76 BOONGALING, BENRY BONQUIN

77 BORBON, JOSEPH VERGEL SEÑAGAN

78 BORBON, VER LEO MARI SEÑAGAN

79 BORDAN, RENO LOMINARIO

80 BOY, JOSUE ALBA

81 BUCATAN, JAYMAR SALVIEJO

82 BUGAY, FRANK RAINIER TIMBANG

83 BUMAYA, JASON BABARAN

84 BUNAO, JEFFERSON DALISAY

85 BURGOS, JAY R ESLOBO

86 CAAYOHAN, ALEXANDER DECENA

87 CABAGING, VERGEL JOSEPH MUNDO

88 CABAJAR, EDELBERTO RAGASAJO

89 CABALHIN, MELVIN SEGADOR

90 CACERES, WILSON PADAY

91 CAIDLANG, PAUL ALBERT COMONICAR

92 CALAYAN, OSCAR JR TALLUD

93 CALMORIN, JOREL BELOTINDOS

94 CAMOSA, JUNRO CABANES

95 CANDIDO, RON LESTER EMMANUEL

96 CAONES, ARVIN IAN KIM JUSTISA

97 CAPILITAN, ROLAND JR TAGADIAD

98 CARBO, ROGER JAN SECRETARIA

99 CARDOSA, LLOYD NICOLAS CAMAJALAN

100 CARILLO, JOSE STEPHEN MAYUGA

Page: 10 of 18

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the

OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)

Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014

Released on NOVEMBER 27, 2014

Seq. No. N a m e

101 CARO, STEVE SOBRETODO

102 CATAGAN, DENNES WACLIN

103 CATAJAY, ADAM KURT TRAVILLA

104 CATUNAO, DIONEL ESCABA

105 CENITA, ALFUSE ERAN

106 CEQUEÑA, ANTHONY RIC MATEO

107 CERBITO, RONTER LABARDA

108 CERRADO, ZEXANDEL AQUINO

109 CHING, FRANCIS MONTALBAN

110 COLIMBO, KYRL ALLENE ADUANA

111 CONDES, ANDREW CONDENO

112 CONDES, ARNEL SILLO

113 CRUDA, SAMDECH CELESTINO

114 CRUZ, KLEVIN GUNGON

115 CRUZ, RIZZA MALUBAY

116 CUBELO, DEXTER EVIOTA

117 CUSTODIO, ARTHUR SARMIENTO

118 CUYOS, ROMEO GUIRON

119 DADOLE, KIRBY ESTOLOGA

120 DAMMAY, ROGER ANGELO REYES

121 DAPULA, PERRY JAN CHAVEZ

122 DAVID, ROBIN BOLAÑOS

123 DAVID, ROMMEL PALOMAR

124 DE GUZMAN, JOEY PALCO

125 DE JESUS, ALDRIN MARASIGAN

126 DE JESUS, GIOVANNIE ESTRELLANES

127 DE LOS SANTOS, CRIS NERI

128 DE LUNA, SIMON PETER SANTOS

129 DE PEDRO, MAGDALINO III ANDALUZ

130 DECRITO, JENEBEN GUNAY

131 DEL ROSARIO, MAC WEBSTER SAGUSAY

132 DELA CRUZ, CARLEX POLICARPIO

133 DELA CRUZ, JETHER MARK PALAPAR

134 DELIS, ROGELIO JR VAPOROSO

135 DELIS, TEDDY SALIGAMBA

136 DELIZ, VON APLAON

137 DELOS REYES, CRISTOPHER UBO

138 DELOS SANTOS, ATILO JR LAUDERES

139 DELOS SANTOS, JUNIFER RACHO

140 DELOS SANTOS, RICHARD NATIVIDAD

141 DELOS SANTOS, ROGER DORIA

142 DELOS SANTOS, RUSTUM GALPAO

143 DESALES, JENILEO GILONGOS

144 DESNACIDO, DUAN SANTOS

145 DICHOSON, JAYSON BENITEZ

146 DIMPAS, EMERSON LAGUNA

147 DINGLASAN, ALEXANDER MONTALBO

148 DIONESIO, ROBERTO BASCO

149 DIOQUINO, JAN KYM ROSS REYES

150 DIZON, ANGELITO JAPON

Page: 11 of 18

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the

OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)

Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014

Released on NOVEMBER 27, 2014

Seq. No. N a m e

151 DOCTOLERO, IDRIAN JAY GALVEZ

152 DOLINOG, NIÑO BRYAN BELTRAN

153 DONAYRE, DENNIS RALPH LABRADOR

154 DORIA, REGINO III BULADO

155 DORIMON, MARLO GALENDEZ

156 DUAVIS, MELCHESIDECK MATONDO

157 DUSABAN, KEVIN GAMBOA

158 EBRADO, RENEL GELLICA

159 EDEJER, ROCKY FARRALES

160 ELEAZAR, JOB ABADIANO

161 ELLEMA, REGIE GERMONES

162 EMNACE, JESUS VAL MUAÑA

163 ENDRINA, RENZ LOUIE BRETAÑA

164 ERIA, RICHARD MARTINEZ

165 ESCALANTE, RITCHE DE GUZMAN

166 ESCOBIDO, ARNEL MAPALO

167 ESCUADRO, CARL MARK LOS BAÑES

168 ESPARTERO, KEVIN JOHN YANGUAS

169 ESPINA, GERSON BRIAN ARANCES

170 ESTERNON, ROLENZ CALUYA

171 ESTRELLA, FERNAN PALMA

172 ETOL, APRIL JOHN DEVIBAR

173 EVANGELISTA, RHEYCO GATUTEO

174 EVIO, TERENCE JAMES GAVERIA

175 FABILA, MARK ANTHONY PABLEO

176 FADEROGAO, ERNEL AÑASCA

177 FAFOUTAKIS, PAVLOUS II PAREJA

178 FAJARDO, JAYSON BAQUERO

179 FERNANDEZ, RENZ MARL PADLAN

180 FLAMIANO, MARVIN GALVE

181 FLORENTINO, MARC NIÑO ANGEO

182 FLORES, DENNIS GEALON

183 FORMALEJO, RYAN GAMBOA

184 FUENTES, JULES EDMAR PEPITO

185 GABUT, JUNE KELVIN GARDOSE

186 GALICIA, JOHN MILMER SANTIAGO

187 GALICIO, ARIES CABRERA

188 GALLA, ROMALDO AGBAYANI

189 GALLANO, LEOMAR BOLIVAR

190 GALLEGO, JOHN JOB MONROE

191 GALORIO, JONIE DAGUITERA

192 GAMET, ROMEO JR CABATIC

193 GAMILLA, RONNEL LAURIO

194 GAMPOSILAO, JOSE MARIE TANGYAN

195 GANUB, MARK JOHN YBAÑEZ

196 GARCESA, NELSON GONZAGA

197 GARCIA, ANGELO ROJO

198 GARCIA, FRANCIS BIANA

199 GARCIA, KENDALL SIMON SOLOMON

200 GARCIA, OCTAVIO JAVIERTO

Page: 12 of 18

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the

OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)

Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014

Released on NOVEMBER 27, 2014

Seq. No. N a m e

201 GARDE, JIMMY JR BINOBO

202 GATMAITAN, CARLO NEIL CAMUA

203 GATMAITAN, CYRUS CAMUA

204 GELANO, RENATO JR GELVERO

205 GELIG, RHYS ALFRED BAUTISTA

206 GENERAO, TOMAS JR HIPOL

207 GERILLA, LOUIE TULFO

208 GIGANTO, ROBERT CHARL LLEMIT

209 GIMENA, CHARLES MIÑOZA

210 GONZALES, MARK DOMINIQUE ISLA

211 GONZALES, REYNOLD ROSQUITA

212 GRANADA, DIOMIL CHRISTIAN SISON

213 GRAVADOR, MARLOU SUBIBE

214 GUBATON, JADE ANITO

215 GUILLERMO, JEVESON BAUTISTA

216 GUSTILO, JOHN KIRVY PENETRANTE

217 HABLADO, MARIO MORCILLO

218 HEREDERO, MARK ALVIN JAY LAGRADA

219 HOLASCA, JASON CIRERA

220 HOMBRIA, NESTOR BALDO

221 HUENDA, ANDRO DEGALA

222 IBARDOLASA, SEM HABLO

223 IGNACIO, RICHARD GALANZA

224 INGLES, MICHAEL FRANCIS DE LAS LLAGAS

225 IRAG, JUVIN BOLAMBAO

226 JACOB, JOVEN FIGUEROA

227 JACULBA, NESTOR JR ATOK

228 JACUTIN, IRIS JOY CANAWAY

229 JAMERO, ROLLY LADRA

230 JAPITANA, ARJIE SABIDALAS

231 JAVINES, ALVIN AQUINO

232 JAYAG, REGINALD PAUL PINOL

233 JAYME, GIAN CARLO PINO

234 JAYME, STEPHEN BUGTAI

235 JOLLADO, JUNNIE BRISTOL

236 JUALO, JAY-AR VIRAY

237 JUANILLO, JOHN PAUL TUDIO

238 KANG, JHULLIUS ANTONE BEREDICO

239 KILAT, BOB WILBUR JR LUMACTOD

240 LABAJO, ALFREDO JR PEREZ

241 LABRADOR, MARK LESTER AGDIPA

242 LACAP, EDRYAN DELA CRUZ

243 LACIBAL, GENO MULINGTAPANG

244 LACOPIA, JORDAN SANTIAGO

245 LADRERA, JAYFERSON SANCHEZ

246 LAGUTAN, JOSE II AGUILAR

247 LAMUG, HECTOR CARIAGA

248 LANGHI, JEPRIE LOPEZ

249 LAPUZ, IKE LABUGA

250 LARGA, DAN MALAPOTE

Page: 13 of 18

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the

OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)

Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014

Released on NOVEMBER 27, 2014

Seq. No. N a m e

251 LAS-AY, RANEL DAHIROC

252 LASTIMOSO, MARVIN LIBRADILLA

253 LAURENTE, JIOEN BIRAY

254 LAURENTE, KENNETH PHURPS RIEL

255 LEGARIO, HELMAR LAMBUSON

256 LEONARDO, ARWIND SANTIAGO

257 LEONIDA, LEO RENE ASTACAAN

258 LETADA, JEAN PAUL COMBATE

259 LIANSING, GIDEON VILLARIN

260 LICONG, EXEQUIEL MIRAL

261 LIPON, JIMMY JR RUIZ

262 LOBERIANO, FERDINAND ARIZA

263 LOGRONIO, GEO GASPER BURGOS

264 LOPEZ, BERNABE OLAVE

265 LOPEZ, MARLON VALENTINO

266 LUGASAN, LEO JANOAH GOMEZ

267 LUNA, JOHN VICTOR ALIVARVAR

268 LUNASCO, MIKE IAN MINGOTE

269 MACAILAO, NOEL BANSALE

270 MACAPAGAL, DOEVAN KELVIN AGURIN

271 MADRID, ROWEL ISON

272 MAG-ARO, ERIC JOHN

273 MAGALLANES, CEDRIC HOWELL MAGDAEL

274 MAGALONA, FRANCIS LASTIMA

275 MAGSINO, CARLO BAGUNAS

276 MAGTUBA, ALLAN BOLANO

277 MAHILUM, ARNOLD JAY AREVALO

278 MAINIT, RENE BOY CASTRO

279 MALIK, ADNAN HASIM

280 MANAHAN, WALTER ANGELO LIBUNAO

281 MANALO, JHON MELVIE

282 MANATAD, KIM ESPIRITU

283 MANDAP, JERWIN CABASARES

284 MANONGYAO, KYEFFER LOUVIN DONGDONGAN

285 MARTINEZ, ENRICO PERERO

286 MARTINEZ, IVAN JUDE PARTOSA

287 MARTURILLAS, RANDY BANQUELLA

288 MAULA, KEN BRYAN CABALTIERRA

289 MAYORCA, DENNIS POLISTICO

290 MEJORADA, NEIL RUAYA

291 MELGAREJO, JEROME ESPARTERO

292 MEMARION, ERIC BUENAFLOR

293 MENDEZ, JEROMEE SULLANO

294 MENDOZA, JUANITO CABATO

295 MILAGROSA, EMERSON YOBIA

296 MINDAJAO, JOVAN RABADON

297 MOLANDA, RONELLE APOSTOL

298 MONDIDO, GILBERT MACAPOBRE

299 MONGE, LEE DAÑOSOS

300 MONSERATE, ARCHELO FAULME

Page: 14 of 18

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the

OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)

Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014

Released on NOVEMBER 27, 2014

Seq. No. N a m e

301 MONTAG, ALEXANDER SAGA

302 MONTAÑA, JESSIE SANTOS

303 MONTAÑO, DARYL VILLANUEVA

304 MONTECLARO, JESSE ROY TANOY

305 MONTILLANO, DIOSITO CORAZO

306 MORANO, RALPH MYRTLE DAVILA

307 MUCHO, KENNETH JAN CARNAJE

308 NADUNZA, THELMER ELACION

309 NAMOCATCAT, JASON CHUA

310 NARCISO, ALBRICH ANG

311 NAZARIO, DARYL NGOHO

312 NICOLAS, PATRICK CAMAYA

313 NIERRA, RITZ BARRINA

314 NIETES, MICHAEL ANGELO VILLAVERT

315 NILLOS, ENRILE DAYANAN

316 NIÑOFRANCO, ORLANDO APARECE

317 OBERIO, HENRY JR NAVARRA

318 OGANG, JEAN LORENZ SANDOVAL

319 OLIVAR, PERCIVAL BACO

320 OMAOENG, JESSIE FOLLANTE

321 OMETER, JESSIE TOLIAO

322 ONG, JERRY JR BORROMEO

323 OPULENCIA, KRISENED BORJA

324 ORDAS, KENNETH MAR FLORA

325 ORNOPIA, JULEBIE IBO

326 ORNOPIA, JUN CARLO ORTILANO

327 OROC, WILLIAM BANDAJON

328 OSIGAN, RICHARD FAELDILAN

329 PABINGWIT, FLOREY CAGAS

330 PABON, ROD JULIUS DONDOYANO

331 PADERNAL, STEPHEN MENAJE

332 PADILLO, JOREY SELAGIORA

333 PAGADUAN, JOEL TOLENTINO

334 PAGUTA, CEDRIC BALDIVINO

335 PALANGPANGAN, JESSYR BALO

336 PALER, ARJON CHRISTIAN LIZARDO

337 PANTALEON, DAN LOYD QUILLO

338 PARANGAN, FIL MARK CRAMPATANTA

339 PAREJA, ARIEL TOLENTINO

340 PAROT, GERARD KEN TAYONE

341 PASCUA, MARK LOUIE CASUGA

342 PASIA, MARK JOSEPH DIMAPASOK

343 PASION, MANUEL JR GERARDO

344 PAULAR, RENE ARELLANO

345 PAYTE, MARK LYNDON REGALADO

346 PELIGRO, ERVIN RAY CUATON

347 PEREZ, ELVIS MUTIA

348 PERICON, JAYVEE PALABRICA

349 PEÑARANDA, ALJON MARQUEZ

350 PIAMONTE, CHARLES ANDREW LIWAYA

Page: 15 of 18

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the

OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)

Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014

Released on NOVEMBER 27, 2014

Seq. No. N a m e

351 PICZON, ALFREDO III BARONGO

352 PINEDA, JOEY ANDREW SANTIANO

353 PIOQUINTO, JOHN REY TIZO

354 POMARIN, IAN BACERRA

355 PONCE, JEREMY DULLA

356 PRADES, JERALD INDICO

357 PUNZALAN, MENDRADO JR MAGPANTAY

358 PYPONCO, RHEINO PAUL KADUSALE

359 QUIMORA, PEDRO XAVIER ONESA

360 QUITOR, LOMER JOHN TANATE

361 QUITOR, MEDEL DOLERO

362 RABINO, CHRISTIAN PALOMARES

363 RAMIREZ, EDYAN MENDOZA

364 RAMOS, DARIUS PASARABA

365 RAPIR, MARVIN PASCUA

366 RAYMUNDO, ROY DOMINGO

367 RAYNES, GOMER JR PRAFEROSA

368 REBANCOS, ALEXIS VILLANUEVA

369 REBUYAS, JONAS LAZARTE

370 REDULA, FRANCES HARBEY

371 RELACION, ROLAND WINTER JR BANILAD

372 RELAMPAGOS, JOVANE BENITO

373 REYES, CHELO LASTIMOSO

374 REYES, JOJO GIOVANNI MASCARIÑA

375 REYES, RUPERTO JR CHAN

376 RIVERO, MICHAEL VINCENT LOZADA

377 RODEROS, ALDRIN ROIE EBUENGA

378 RODRIGO, ARNEL TAPAN

379 RODRIGUEZ, NEIL FRANCIS CALDERON

380 ROMERO, RONALD LAPUZ

381 ROSALES, ALFRED HOFNER PRESA

382 ROSALITA, JHAY DELA CONCEPCION

383 ROXAS, ROAN RAY ANDO

384 RUAYA, JOHN PATRICK GODIS

385 RUBIO, VON ROLAND JAVAREZ

386 RUIZ, RANCHBOY MONARES

387 SAAVEDRA, ROMUALDO II DACANAY

388 SABALZA, JEMARK ANTHONY ESPANILLO

389 SABIO, MART LYNDON MORILLO

390 SABLAS, MICHAEL ANGELO SOTRINA

391 SACLOLO, JEFFREY SANTOS

392 SADIAN, WINDELL HIDALGO

393 SALAR, ALLEN JOHN PRIA

394 SALARDE, JEROMY CALISQUISIN

395 SALAZAR, IKE JESS MISSION

396 SALE, JAYSON PALIMPING

397 SALIGUMBA, ROBERT LUTHER GRECIA

398 SALVADOR, JASON LABAMPA

399 SALVID, ROGELIO JR RAVANO

400 SANDRINO, JONATHAN TATEL

Page: 16 of 18

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the

OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)

Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014

Released on NOVEMBER 27, 2014

Seq. No. N a m e

401 SANGILAN, NEIL FRED TALIDONG

402 SAQUIDO, JAYSON HITGANO

403 SENOSA, FREEMAN AMOR

404 SERAFIN, ARNULFO JR DURAN

405 SERNICULA, IRENEO SANAYAN

406 SERRANO, JAKE SEALONGO

407 SERVAN, JOHN REY LANADA

408 SIENES, MICHAEL ANGELO TUBLE

409 SINADJAN, MICHAEL BALUNAN

410 SIVA, NICHO SEMILLA

411 SOMBLINGO, HYLMAR PANEZA

412 SUELLO, JOMARIE NISPEROS

413 SUEÑO, CHRISTOPHER CASERES

414 SUMAGANG, RONALDO INOC

415 SUMBAD, NORMAN MALIDOM

416 SUNGA, PABLO GALAN

417 TABADA, FELIX JR GENOVA

418 TABINGA, JESUS SABUYA

419 TACUBOY, REYNANTE CALANO

420 TADO, JUNREY CABINTOY

421 TAGALOG, JASPHER JAMORA

422 TAGANAS, ROLAND ALLEN GATMEN

423 TAGUIBAO, RONALD GREGG RAPAS

424 TAMAYO, BRYAN TABUNAN

425 TANO, DUSTIN CIPRIANO INDOLOS

426 TARNATE, REYLAN ABABA

427 TAWATAO, DAVIN CARL MIANO

428 TAYO, ANDRES CATALUNA

429 TAÑA, JOSELITO ESGUERRA

430 TAÑIZA, JUNJAY MONDIDO

431 TEAÑO, KYLE MICHAEL PEREY

432 TECSON, CHARLIE ROCAMORA

433 TEMPLANZA, MARLON MARTINEZ

434 TERUEL, KELVIN LANZAR

435 TINEDOR, DANFORD POYAOAN

436 TOCMO, MARK RYAN GAA

437 TOLENTINO, DANIEL III ALALAN

438 TOMAS, PAUL STARSKY SANTOS

439 TUMAPANG, GARRY POMPERADA

440 UTOM, JAY-AR RAGA

441 UY, JOHN GENER ROFEROS

442 VALDEZ, ROLAND CRIS CRISTOBAL

443 VELASQUEZ, JEMER RIFACO

444 VICENTE, JUSTIN CARLO CRUZ

445 VILDA, DAN EZEKIEL NAZARENO

446 VILLAMOR, BRYAN LYNDON BAUTISTA

447 VILLARUEL, EVAN FRITZ AMADO

448 VISTA, ARIEL ABALLE

449 WAGAS, DEAN DARIUS ZUÑIGA

450 WEST, WARREN BERNAL

Page: 17 of 18

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the

OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)

Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014

Released on NOVEMBER 27, 2014

Seq. No. N a m e

451 YAGO, BENEDICK YACAS

452 YBAÑEZ, CIRILO JR CATALUÑA

453 ZARATE, ARNEL SANG-AN

454 ZURITA, MORRIS ANTHONY CABALES

NOTHING FOLLOWS———————-

Page: 18 of 18

The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the

OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)

Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment

Seq. No. N a m e

1 ANCHETA, JOPOL IAN II CUENCO

2 SITJAR, LEO ANDREW VILLA

NOTHING FOLLOWS———————-

Manila, Philippines

NOVEMBER 27, 2014

Recommending Approval:

MIGUEL O. MARASIGAN

Officer-In-Charge

Board for Marine Engineer Officers

APPROVED:
FLORENTINO C. DOBLE, M.D.

Chairman

—-

List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief Marine Engineer Officer as per Board Res. Nos. 95 and 96 dated August 14, 2014, Board Res. No. 106 dated September 2, 2014, Board Res. No. 112 dated September 10, 2014, Board Res. Nos. 128 and 129 dated October 24, 2014, Board Res. No. 134 dated October 30, 2014 and Board Res. No. 139 dated November 7, 2014, Series of 2014

Seq. No.            N a m e
1 ABAD, DOMINADOR LAZO
2 ABELLA, ANTHONY IBE
3 ABELLANO, DOMINGO III CATAYTAY
4 ABENIR, NORIEL AZUSANO
5 ABUCAY, GEMINIANO JR PEPITO
6 ACERO, ALIPIO JR DAYUPAY
7 ACOSTA, JIMMY PAMPLONA
8 ACUSTA, JOSE AUREO PASAPORTE
9 ADAN, EDMARK ODILAO
10 AGCAOILI, WINIFRED CALARAMO
11 AGQUIZ, VIRGILIO BAYUNGAN
12 AGRAMON, JESSIE NABARTAY
13 AGUDO, DIONISIO BARASAN
14 AGUILAR, PETER GLENN QUISMUNDO
15 AJERO, LEO CADAVERO
16 ALBARILLO, EMMANUEL OLIVERA
17 ALCARDE, JOVANIE CARISMA
18 ALDAY, RICO ERANZO
19 ALFEREZ, REYNALDO MISA
20 ALFONSO, GABRIEL ARIOLA
21 ALFONSO, JERRY CALMERIN
22 ALILIO, FELIPE AMOSO
23 ALPAY, ALDRIN DE ASIS
24 AMANTE, JOEL BANIAS
25 AMBINO, BRYAN VILLACARLOS
26 AMIT, MARIO PATALINGHUG
27 AMPELOQUIO, DOMINGO PATITICO
28 ANGCAHAN, EVAN ROSADO
29 ANITO, GERONDIO III RETES
30 ANTONIO, ROLAND TABUNIAR
31 APINARDO, CARLITO MECAYDOR
32 APUANG, REY ZACARIAS BOSALES
33 AQUINES, URYLL JIM WRAPSHELL PARANGAN
34 ARADA, VIRGILIO JR POBLETE
35 ARAGON, ARNOLD CAMANGON
36 ARANAS, ROUELITO COMIA
37 ARBOLADURA, CEZAR LOPENA
38 ARCIPE, DANILO PEPITO
39 ARGUELLES, SOLIMAN CEZAR
40 ARIAS, EDUARDO DUPIO
41 ARONG, GEORGE PAQUIBOT
42 ASAS, AGAPITO CONCEPCION
43 ASINAS, ARTHUR MALACAD
44 ASINGUA, JOSEPH CABAHUG
45 ATIENZA, EUGENE QUEMA
46 AVE, ERNESTO JR BULASA
47 AVILA, EUGENE GONZALES
48 AVILA, ROQUE RODITO ARMA
49 BACABAC, NATHANIEL JUANICO
50 BACALSO, ALEXES GALLERON
Seq. No.            N a m e
51 BACOLOD, RANDY ALMONICAR
52 BAGSAC, EDWIN OREHUELA
53 BAGUIO, HOMOBONO JR ADLAWAN
54 BAJALAN, DELAN BALLARTA
55 BALANG, EDITHO PASINIO
56 BALAYO, ROLAND MANIPULA
57 BALBAS, GENGHIS PASCUA
58 BALBINO, RUFINO JR ONAYAN
59 BALBOA, ALFREDO GONZALES
60 BALINAS, RAINIER TROY DE ASIS
61 BALLAD, MELCHOR PENASO
62 BALOT, DELGADO ANTONIO
63 BANDIOLA, ARNEL RUBICO
64 BARACLAN, VINCENT ERIC BATALUNA
65 BARETE, JONATHAN LUCEÑO
66 BARNACHIA, RODEL PEÑAROYA
67 BARREYRO, MARCO LAPITAN
68 BEDURIA, SALVADOR BLANCAFLOR
69 BELLEZA, DAVID PANISA
70 BELNAS, BRUNO JR RECTO
71 BELOSO, SIMEON MARASIGAN
72 BENGAL, CHAELJAY OWANG
73 BENJAMIN, ROLAND LANDAR
74 BERDIN, RYAN FERRAREN
75 BILLONES, STEPHEN BILLONES
76 BISCOCHO, MARINO ALFON
77 BOCOBO, JOSE KUENZLE RAYMUNDO
78 BOHOL, ENRICO VARGAS
79 BOQUECOSA, MARJUN ONGCO
80 BORAIS, RENATO BUELVA
81 BORBON, MARIANO JR QUITONG
82 BORNEO, FLORANTE GOMEZ
83 BORRE, OLIVER VILLARUZ
84 BRILLANTES, PETER FLINT MAZA
85 BROCE, JOEDIE CORONEL
86 BRUN, EDWIN PEÑAS
87 BUAYA, ARIEL SUMUGAT
88 BUCOL, CLARITO MAGKILAT
89 BUENSALIDA, JAIME JOCUTAN
90 BUQUIRON, JOEL ORTEGA
91 BUQUIRON, RAUL LINAS
92 BURCE, SINFOROSO CERVANTES
93 BURTANOG, VICENTE JR YUCOR
94 CABAL, DENNIS ALVIAR
95 CABALES, ROCELITO CAJAYON
96 CABALHIN, DEMETRIO JR SOLEMNE
97 CABALUNA, DANILO CABILITASAN
98 CABANAYAN, NOEL DINIRO
99 CABAÑOG, RONNIE BALANSAG
100 CABANTING, PEPITO SABADO
Seq. No.           N a m e
101 CABATINGAN, JOEL YBAÑEZ
102 CABIGAS, LEONARDO MANGLE
103 CABINTOY, DARWIN COTIANGCO
104 CABRERA, RAMON GENABE
105 CACHERO, NESTOR TAGANAS
106 CADAYONA, RENE FABROS
107 CALINGASAN, NOEL DUEÑAS
108 CAMO, JOSELITO MANONGSONG
109 CAMPOSAGRADO, ROMEO DILIG
110 CANGAYDA, ROGELAN ALONSAGAY
111 CANO, RICO BALUD
112 CANOY, JOSE LOYD TEOFILO
113 CANTOR, ANTONIO CABATBAT
114 CAPUNO, JESUS JR BONTIA
115 CASIANO, ALEX PABICON
116 CASOCOT, NESTOR MALALIS
117 CASTAÑOS, DEMOCRITO JR MAGNO
118 CASTILLA, CHITO ISARNA
119 CASTILLON, JOVEN GEROMIANO
120 CASUNCAD, DANILO SUALOG
121 CATUBAY, MENALD COMPACION
122 CAÑAL, KIEVAN VLADIMIR GEPANAYAO
123 CAÑETE, FRANCISCO ALCOVEREZ
124 CEQUEÑA, BERNARD DOMINGO
125 CERALDE, RAMON MAYNIGO
126 CERVANTES, ANDREW DANAO
127 CHAN, RENATO, ARAOJO
128 COHIT, ALLAN CARITAS
129 CONANAN, SALVADOR EVANGELIO
130 CONCILLADO, ROSALIO JEMONG
131 CONDES, MANRIQUE PITOGO
132 CORTEZ, PANFILO JR NAVARRO
133 CORTEZ, ROSALDO MENDOZA
134 CUBEN, RENATO PEROCHO
135 DALAG, JOSEFINO DE SOTTO
136 DALIN, JOEL CORTES
137 DALUMBAR, DANILO LAGAAC
138 DE ASIS, MARIO LUIS GOLEZ
139 DE LEON, RUBEN JR DE LEON
140 DE LIRA, FELIX PANZO
141 DE ROCA, PEDRO JR TENDENCIA
142 DECHAVEZ, CESAR MAGNATE
143 DEL CASTILLO, JOEBEL CORDERO
144 DEL FIERRO FLORIAN LEO PEREZ
145 DELA CRUZ, ANTONIO NUDO
146 DELA CRUZ, RONIE CARMELOTES
147 DELA VEGA, IAN ROY MENDOZA
148 DELORITO, ROGELIO CORNICO
149 DELOS REYES, JOEL MACADANGDANG
150 DELOS SANTOS, NESTOR JR PRADO
Seq. No.            N a m e
151 DEOCAMPO, KLENSTONE
152 DESANO, MARIO ALTAMARINO
153 DESEO, HERMENIO JR BANATE
154 DIAZ, JOEL VALLE
155 DIAZ, JOSEPH SAYSON
156 DICEN, NORBERTO JR TERNURA
157 DIMATULAC, JOEY ESPINO
158 DIMAYACYAC, RENATO GENEROZO
159 DIONIDO JONATHAN MANALO
160 DIONISIO, RENANTE ABAD
161 DIOSALAN, HERNANE ABEDO
162 DIPACULANG, ROEL MALUNES
163 DIZA, JOHANAN VALMONTE
164 DOCTOLERO, JAIME AQUINO
165 DOMINGO, FRANK GALIZA
166 DUARTE, RONALD ORZALES
167 DUCA, RICAREDO JR JARA
168 DUMO, RENANTE RAZO
169 DUNGOG, MARIOLITO PETILUNA
170 ELECHICON, JEM PADILLA
171 EMPEDRADO, LINO JUN TORRALBA
172 ENDEREZ, JERRY MANDAO
173 ENGUERO, EMMANUEL CATIMBANG
174 ENRIQUEZ, ERNESTO JR MACATANGAY
175 ERISPE, REY SERAPION
176 ERISPE, ROY RAYMUNDO YLADE
177 ESCABILLAS JOSELITO BARINA
178 ESCANER, JUNE LOUVANIE YAP
179 ESCOTON, DANILO LOZANO
180 ESCUADRA, VALME RONCO
181 ESPALTERO, CANDELARIO LICAYAN
182 ESPERON, JERRY ANASTACIO
183 ESPINOSA, ALBERT SULLERA
184 ESPINOSA, ANTONIO NIEZ
185 ESQUIVEL, RAFAELITO CELEBRE
186 ESTELLA, JEREMIAH PAED
187 ESTRULLO, ALDRIN DELIMA
188 EVANGELIO, HERNANDO BAQUERFO
189 EVANGELISTA, JOEL CRISPINO
190 EVANGELISTA, MELCHOR BILANO
191 EWICAN, EUGENIO AVANCEÑA
192 FAMORCAN, RODJE CABALLERO
193 FEBRERO, PABLO BALANZA
194 FEGURO, RICARDO FENEQUITO
195 FELIAS, RENANTE TION
196 FELICIANO, EDWARD TABELISMA
197 FERNANDO, GERALD PAULO KIERULF
198 FERNANDO, VICENTE MALASAGA
199 FERRER, RODOLFO JR BACALSO
200 FESTIN, HELGIE FAMILARA
Seq. No.            N a m e
201 FIGUEROA, SHAMROCK TADAYA
202 FILLARO, JOSE NOQUERA
203 FLORES, EDUARDO CABASAGAN
204 FLORES, HANNAN CATALOGO
205 FLORES, RICARDO SAGRAGAO
206 FLORES, RODRIGO SINGALAWA
207 FLORES, ROLLY VILLANUEVA
208 FORONDA, JULIAN JOEL BALAAN
209 FRANCISCO, ROMY LEONOR
210 FRANCO, DANTE DELOSO
211 FRIOLO, RAUL DIMAYMAY
212 FRONDA, WILFREDO FLORENTINO
213 GABIANA, EDUARDO ANDAYA
214 GACASA, FROILAN ENAJE
215 GAJO, ALBERT TIÑAS
216 GALENO, TEODORO JR GEOLINGO
217 GALERO, JOHN BABALO
218 GALINDO, JUAN HERNANDO YAP
219 GALLARON, RANDY PRAGALE
220 GALLETA, HECTOR PULMONES
221 GALOZO, MICHAEL JR TORCINO
222 GAMBOA, ARMANDO CABERTO
223 GAMOLO, EDWARD ACSON
224 GARCIA, DANILO JR DELA CRUZ
225 GARCIA, SOLIDOL CORDOVA
226 GARGAR, KHIM DE LAS ALAS
227 GAROLACAN, GARGEN GENTIZON
228 GAUTIER, RAMEL MILLARES
229 GAVAS, EUTIQUIO CABIGAS
230 GEALON, MALCO BOY CAMARILLO
231 GENA, AQUINO EMBARQUE
232 GENOTA, ARCHIVAL GO
233 GEOGRAFO, RONIELO SARMIENTO
234 GESTUPA, BENARDITO TINGSON
235 GIMOTEA, JOERI CASTILLO
236 GO, JACKIE PANAGUITON
237 GOC-ONG, ROY PEPITO
238 GOMEZ, RENATO RODRIGUEZ
239 GONZALES, MARIO JR TALENTO
240 GONZALES, VIRGILIO SEBASTIAN
241 GO-OC, JOEL
242 GORADA, ROLLY MOLINOS
243 GOÑE, CRISTY LORCA
244 GREGORIO, GASPAR JR SOCITO
245 GUANGCO, ISAGANI LAROA
246 GUANTERO, NERIO MALANA
247 GUZMAN, ARTHUR LONDON
248 HAMOR, JAIME SALINAS
249 HERANA, BRAEIN BEDOLIDO
250 HERMOSA, ALEX ORIGINAL
Seq. No.            N a m e
251 HORTEL, JESUS OSCAR MERCA
252 HUELE, MANUEL JARAMILLO
253 IBALE, KIN ALMAN CHING
254 IBALLA, AGUSTIN SURIAGA
255 IGNACIO, PETRONILO QUIJANO
256 ILIGAN, DOMINGO TINASAS
257 INTONG, DEXTER JOHN CARO
258 INTONG, JOHN ROSELLER FONG
259 JACA, ENGELBERT BARIQUIT
260 JACA, JEFFREY ROSELL
261 JACOSALEM, FERNANDO LOPEZ
262 JADLOCON, JAYVIE DOMOCOL
263 JAMILA, WALTER REGI ABEJUELA
264 JAMOTUYA, HENRY CATUSAN
265 JANABAN, WILLIAM ARZAGA
266 JARAVATA, CARLOS HIQUIANA
267 JIMENEZ, MARLON DULAY
268 JUGUILON, RENALDO VASAYA
269 LABILLES, RONALD QUIAPO
270 LACAYANGA, JULIUS GRANIL
271 LAGAHIT, VICTOR EMIT
272 LAGUNOY, GERARDO INDIC
273 LAGUTAN, REGINO HERMANO
274 LAPARA, TORIBIO JR SAMANTE
275 LAPASARAN, FRANCISCO JR PANIZALES
276 LAPONG, TRISTAN BALA
277 LAUDENORIO, VINCENT LORIA
278 LAURONAL, EMERLITO ALIDON
279 LAYUGUIN, MARINO MARABILES
280 LAZAGA, WILTHY TANGENTE
281 LAZO, FERDINAND BAYANGOS
282 LEMONSITO, JASPER AGUDO
283 LENIZO, ARNOLDO ABELLA
284 LEPARTO, JAMES ACAIN
285 LIDOT, ANTONIO VILLAROJO
286 LINGA, JOEVANNY GAJE
287 LIQUIGAN, MICHAEL GUTIERREZ
288 LLOBRERA, RIZALDY CABREROS
289 LOCSING, PETER MOSQUERA
290 LOGATIMAN, RONALDO TUBID
291 LOPEZ, ALAIN ROY SINDOL
292 LOPEZ, CARLOS SALANGO
293 LOR, LUIS RAMOS
294 LOZADA, JOSEPH LEGASPI
295 LUMAGBAS, LEO LABRA
296 LUMIO, RICKY CASIDSID
297 LUZARITA, JERRY CATILO
298 MABALOT, LAURO BAUTISTA
299 MAICO, EDUARDO CRISTOBAL
300 MALACAD, REY CABRERA
Seq. No.            N a m e
301 MALANA, MELCHOR TALATTAD
302 MALASIG, EUGENE ACDAL
303 MALINAO, DENNIS PALACIO
304 MALIWAT, EMMANUEL ESPERANZA
305 MALTO, ANDREW NATO
306 MANA-AY, RAMIL RAMOS
307 MANA-AY, TORIBIO YEE
308 MANALO, OSCAR PARRA
309 MANATAD, METCHELL BACQUERO
310 MANGMANG, ANTONIO MARTICION
311 MANOS, ANDY ANOOS
312 MARATA, ROMEO JR ENJAYNES
313 MARQUEZ, EMERSON TOQUERO
314 MARTINICIO DOMINGO ANDOL
315 MAYOL, SALVADOR GONZAGA
316 MAZO, ANGELITO REMOTO
317 MEDALLA, NEIL CAMINGAO
318 MENDOZA, FLORANTE DE CASTRO
319 MERGAL, MANOLO LLEGO
320 MESOZA, GILBERT BAGAMANO
321 MILITANTE, ARNEL RUPA
322 MIPARANUM, APOLINAR DANGCULOS
323 MISCALA, VON CAESAR MALOLOT
324 MOLINA, GILBERT LAMPAUG
325 MOLINING, EDWIN NAVALLAY
326 MONDARES, GLENN TARIPE
327 MONTALBAN, BERNABE JR RICAFORT
328 MONTALBAN, BUENAVENTURA JR PIZ
329 MUIT, NAZARENO SUMALINOG
330 MUÑOZ, HELLIO SALDUA
331 NABLEA, ALFONSO NAPOLITANO
332 NADELA, FERDINAND VILLANUEVA
333 NAGUIT, ELIZALDE INGAL
334 NAVARRO, AL CANDIA
335 NECESARIO, RENALDO SEVILLE
336 NILLOS, ANGEL DE LA CRUZ
337 NOFRE, JOSE JR DECIO
338 NOOB, EDILBERT BUNTAG
339 NOVERO, NEIL SOJOR
340 OBERO, JOSE RODELIO GELVERO
341 OMELA, JOYLITO PIA
342 ORTEGA, HENRY RIPALDA
343 ORTIZ, RONALD ALONE
344 OSAYAN, ALFONSO BATIANCILA
345 OSTAN, ALEJANDRE DE MANUEL
346 OSTIA, MAXIMO JR BACCOL
347 PACLIBAR, PANFILO OBLIGAR
348 PACUMA, ZACARIAS JR OBENIETA
349 PAGAWISAN, BERNIE CABATAN
350 PAGUNSAN, NARCISO JR SAMULDE
Seq. No.            N a m e
351 PANDORO, EDISON JAYME
352 PANGILINAN, RAUL KHO
353 PANTE, HENRY ABILA
354 PARDILLA, FRANCIS POMAR
355 PARDO, GUILBERT BATIDOR
356 PASTOLERO, JOEBERT GAJE
357 PATRON, JIMMY BERNARDO
358 PAUYA, ROBERTO SOBREDILLA
359 PAYAC, JOSELITO FEROL
360 PAZ, ORLANDO LUMAYAG
361 PEDRO, JIMMY BELIOT
362 PEDROSO, TEODORO ROSENDO RIVAS
363 PERALTA, AGUSTIN JR CRISOSTOMO
364 PERALTA, ARVIN IVAN DE GRACIA
365 PERCY, RUFINO BANAGAN
366 PEROCHO, NOEL LAURON
367 PESIGAN, RICARTE QUIJANO
368 PETALLANA, BONIFACIO JR CLAROS
369 PEYRA, NORMAN ALLAN REFAREAL
370 PIDO, RODOLFO MACAIRAN
371 PINCA, JAIME MIRA
372 PONSARAN, PATERNO JR CENTILLAS
373 QUIBAN, GREGORIO JR SALUDES
374 QUIJANO, ALBERT BAHIAN
375 QUITOLBO, RONALD PANDE
376 QUIÑONES, ROSAURO SARI
377 RABARA, ROLAND FRANCIS TOLENTINO
378 RAFER, HILARION OBRADO
379 RAMIREZ, DELF LUKE ASOTIGUE
380 RAMIREZ, EDITO OLAIRA
381 RAMIREZ, ROLAND NUGAS
382 REMOLLO, WILJOHN ANGELES
383 RICABLANCA, FRANCISCO OCAMPO
384 RIVERA, MARGARITO JR PANSACALA
385 RIZADA, ELEUTERIO JR GERALDE
386 ROJAS, JULIUS PIQUERO
387 ROSALES, ERIC MERCADO
388 RUSIANA, JOEL BALANDING
389 RUTA, JAMES ARNEL CALO
390 SABAN, NESTOR JR NAYSAY
391 SABUCO, MARIO PASA
392 SAGSAGAT, RONALDO CARIAGA
393 SAGUID, ALFREDO MERJAN
394 SAGUN, ARMANDO EDUARTE
395 SAGUN, RONNIE ESTELA
396 SAJULGA, HUGO VIRTUDAZO
397 SALAZAR, VIRGILIO HERNANDEZ
398 SALINAS, NOE CABILLO
399 SALTING, BERNARDINO JR RIOSA
400 SAMPIL, ROMEL LEYRITANA
Seq. No.            N a m e
401 SANICO, RONIE LAHOYLAHOY
402 SANTILLAN, RAQUEL INION
403 SANTILLAN, REYNALDO INION
404 SARDUA, WENCESLAO JR AYON
405 SARIBAY, EDISON CORRALES
406 SARMIENTO, FERNANDO MARTINEZ
407 SEMBRANO, REYNALDO JR BANSAG
408 SERILO, DELFIN SUAREZ
409 SERON, ROLLY FIERRO
410 SERRANO, NELVIN BARDE
411 SOL, VICTORINO SEVILLEJA
412 SOLANO, GLENN PETILUNA
413 SOLIVA, BENSON QUIOCHO
414 SOMBILLO, EDGARDO DEL ROSARIO
415 SORIANO, ALLAN LAGURA
416 SORIANO, ALLAN YNALVEZ
417 SOTERNO, ERWIN TALAMAN
418 SUCALIT, JOEBIN PONTILLAS
419 SUMAGAYSAY, EDGAR TINGSON
420 SY, LOUIE CLIFF PATRICIO
421 TABIOSAS, JUAN JR NILLA
422 TAGALOG, TITO MONTERO
423 TAMBAL, DONALD TACURDA
424 TAMBALONG, EDWARD DACAYAN
425 TAN, MICHAEL SANTOS
426 TAN, VIOFEL ALDAS
427 TANEO, RANGEE POGOY
428 TE, ERNESTO BANAC
429 TILLA-IN, WELLIE LABAWAN
430 TINONG, DENNIS ESPINO
431 TOMADA, RALPH BASALO
432 TOMAS, ARSENIO SELOSA
433 TRAQUEÑA, RUBEN SOCITO
434 TRUGILLO, REYNALDO CUARTERO
435 TUBANG, SANTIAGO JR SALBA
436 TURTOGA, JOSE CALAPE
437 UBAS, REYNALDO DIAZ
438 ULAN, ERLEOVENER EUGENIO
439 VALENCIA, BILLY FERNANDEZ
440 VALENZUELA, RICHARD REDOBLE
441 VALERA, ROBERT DE GUZMAN
442 VELASCO, ARNOLD ADRES
443 VICERAL, JOSEPH GATILLO
444 VIDAD, FERDINAND VIERNES
445 VIGONTE, JONATHAN GOMEZ
446 VILLALUZ, JESUS RAMIREZ
447 VILLANUEVA, ARIEL CORONA
448 VILLANUEVA, ARVIN ROSARIO
449 VILLARIN, ROXAN RG GUMAGAY
450 VILLASICA, JOSEPH BUCOG
Seq. No.            N a m e
451 VIQUEZO, JOEL ESCASINAS
452 VISTA, ARNOLD ABUTAS
453 VIZCONDE, ALEXANDER STA INES
454 WONG, ERIC CAPORAL
455 YEBAN, HENRY VASQUEZ
456 ZAFE, EULOGIO JR TABOR
457 ZAMORRO, RAUL BOQUECOSA

NOTHING FOLLOWS———————-

Manila, Philippines

November 27, 2014

RECOMMENDING APPROVAL:

MIGUEL O. MARASIGAN

Officer-In-Charge

Board for Marine Engineer Officers

APPROVED BY:

 

FLORENTINO C. DOBLE, M.D.

Chairman

Subscribe to our daily newsletter

By providing an email address. I agree to the Terms of Use and acknowledge that I have read the Privacy Policy.
Read Next
Don't miss out on the latest news and information.

Subscribe to INQUIRER PLUS to get access to The Philippine Daily Inquirer & other 70+ titles, share up to 5 gadgets, listen to the news, download as early as 4am & share articles on social media. Call 896 6000.

TAGS: exam results, Marine Engineer Officers Licensure Examination
For feedback, complaints, or inquiries, contact us.

Subscribe to our daily newsletter

By providing an email address. I agree to the Terms of Use and
acknowledge that I have read the Privacy Policy.



© Copyright 1997-2021 INQUIRER.net | All Rights Reserved

We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By continuing, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. To find out more, please click this link.