Tuesday, December 12, 2017
Close  
newsinfo / Nation
  • 382
    shares

List of congressmen who signed Corona’s articles of impeachment

/ 06:13 PM December 13, 2011

MANILA, Philippines – Here is a complete list of congressmen who signed the articles of impeachment against Supreme Court Justice Renato Corona furnished to Gil Cabacungan of the Philippine Daily Inquirer:

1. Niel Tupas Jr. (Iloilo)

2. Reynaldo Umali (Mindoro Oriental)

ADVERTISEMENT

3. Joseph Emilio Abaya (Cavite)

4. Antonio Del Rosario (Capiz)

5. Arlene Bag-ao (Akbayan)

6. Marcelino Teodoro (Marikina City)

7. Winston Castelo (Quezon City)

8. Ma. Evita Arago (Laguna)

9. Roilo Golez (Paranaque City)

10. Jay Lacson Noel (Malabon)

ADVERTISEMENT

11. Aurora Cerilles (Zamboanga del Sur)

12. Emi Calixto Rubiano (Pasay City)

13. Walden Bello (Akbayan)

14. Jim Hataman SAliman (Basilan)

15. Nancy Catamco (North Cotabato)

16. Scott Davies Lanete (Masbate)

17. Rodolfo Valencia (Mindoro Oriental)

18. Florencio Noel (An Waray)

19. Llandro Mark Mendoza (Batangas)

20. Rex Gatchalian (Valenzuela City)

21. Aurelio Gonzales (Pampanga)

22. Jeffrey Ferrer (Negros Occidental)

23. Daisy Avance Fuentes (South Cotabato)

24.  Isidro Rodriguez Jr. (Rizal)

25. Victor Yu Jr. (Zamboanga del Sur)

26. Zenaida Angping (Manila)

27. Rogelio Espina (Biliran)

28. Deogracias Ramos Jr. (Sorsogon)

29. Julieta Cortuna (A Teacher)

30. Florencio Garay (Surigao del Sur)

31. Ma. Carmen Zamora-Apsay (Compostela Valley)

32. Roger Mercado (Southern Leyte)

33. Herminia Roman (Bataan)

34. Janette Garin (Iloilo)

35. Neptali Gonzales II (Mandaluyong City)

36. Georgina De Venecia (Pangasinan)

37. Enrique M. Cojuangco (Tarlac)

38. Bernadette Herrera-Dy (Bagong Henerasyon)

39. Tupay Loong (Sulu)

40. Ma. Jocelyn Bernos (Abra)

41. Nur-Ana Sahidulla (Sulu)

42. Pangalian Balindong (Lanao del Sur)

43. Agapito Guanlao (Butil)

44. Mylene Garcia Albano (Davao City)

45. Rachel Arenas (Pangasinan)

46.  Kimi S. Cojuangco (Pangasinan)

47.  Ana Cristina Siquian-Go (Isabela)

48. Susan Yap (Tarlac)

49. Antonio Alvarez (Palawan)

50. Acmad Tomawis (ALIF)

51. Arnulfo Go (Sultan Kudarat)

52. Eulogio Magsaysay (AVE)

53. Isidro Ungab (Davao City)

54. Jesus Sacdalan (North Cotabato)

55. Oscar Malapitan (Caloocan City)

56. Raden Sakaluran (Sultan Kudarat)

57.  Mercedes Alvarez (Negros Occidental)

58. Alfredo Benitez (Negros Occidental)

59. Abigail Faye Ferriol (Kalinga)

60. Jerry Trenas (Iloilo City)

61. Mel Senen Sarmiento (Western Samar)

62. Josefina Joson (Nueva Ecija)

63. Arnulfo Fuentebella (Camarines Sur)

64. Jeci Lapus (Tarlac)

65. Edwin Olivarez (Paranaque City)

66. Lucy Torres Gomez (Leyte)

67. Carlo Lopez (Manila)

68. Joselito Mendoza (Bulacan)

69.  Arnel Cerafica (Pateros-Taguig)

70.  Ma. Isabelle Climaco (Zamboanga City)

71. Arturo Robes (San Jose del Monte City)

72. Rene Relampagos (Bohol)

73. Tomas Apacible (Batangas)

74.  Florencio Miraflores (Aklan)

75. Teodorico Haresco (Kasangga)

76. Salvio Fortuno (Camarines Sur)

77. Jesus Paras (Bukidnon)

78. Manuel Agyao (Kalinga)

79. Romeo Acop (Antipolo City)

80. Edgar San Luis (Laguna)

81. Ireneo Maliksi (Cavite)

82. Roy Loyola (Cavite)

83. Angelo Palmones (Agham)

84. Jorge Almonte (Misamis Occidental)

85. Mariano Piamonte (A Teacher)

86.  Paolo Javier (Antique)

87. Loreto Leo Ocampos (Misamis Occidental)

88. Isidro Lico (Ating Koop)

89. Jesus Celeste (Pangasinan)

90. Jose Ping-ay (Coop Natcco)

91. Ryan Luis Singson (Ilocos Sur)

92. Ponciano Payuyo (Apec)

93. Vicente Belmonte (Iligan City)

94. Eleanor Bulut-Begtang (Apayao)

95.  Ronald Cosalan (Benguet)

96.  Nelson Collantes (Batangas)

97.  Miro Quimbo (Marikina City)

98.  Bernardo Vergara (Baguio City)

99.  Fernando Gonzales (Albay)

100. Antonio Lagdameo (Davao del Norte)

101. Godofredo Arquiza (Senior Citizen)

102. Antonio Ferrer (Cavite)

103. Baby Aline Alfonso (Cagayan)

104. Gabriel Quisumbing (Cebu)

105. Benjamin Asilo (Manila)

106. George Arnaiz (Negros Oriental)

107. Randolf Ting (Cagayan)

108. Henry Pryde Teves (Negros Oriental)

109. Raul Daza (Northern Samar)

110. Joseph Violago (Nueva Ecija)

111. Linabelle Ruth Villarica (Bulacan)

112. Justin Chipeco (Laguna)

113. Rodel Batocabe (Ako Bicol)

114. Aflredo Garbin Jr. (Ako Bicol)

115. Jocelyn Limkaichong (Negros Oriental)

116. Eleandro Jesus Madrona (Romblon)

117. Cesar Sarmiento (Catanduanes)

118. David Kho (Senior Citizens)

119. Francisco Emmanuel R. Ortega III (Abono)

120. Neil Montejo (An Waray)

121. Robert Estrella (Abono)

122. Albert Garcia (Bataan)

123. Giorgidi Aggabao (Isabela)

124. Daryl Grace Abayon (AT)

125. Roberto V. Puno (Antipolo City)

126. Elpidio Barzaga Jr. (Cavite)

127. Eufranio Eriguel (La Union)

128. Mariano Michael Velarde (Buhay)

129. Irwin Tieng (Buhay)

130. Mariano Piamonte Jr. (A Teacher)

131. Pedro Pancho (Bulacan)

132. Maria Valentina Plaza (Agusan del Sur)

133. Andres Salvacion (Leyte)

134. Yevgeny Emano (Misamis Oriental)

135. Nelson Dayanghirang (Davao Oriental)

136. Raymond Mendoza (TUCP)

137. Ferjenel Biron (Iloilo)

138. Mark Enverga (Quezon)

139. Salvador Cabaluna III (1-Care)

140. Homer Mercado (1-Utak)

141. Jose F. Zubiri III (Bukidnon)

142. Patricio Antonio (Agbiag)

143. Dakila Cua (Quirino)

144. Lord Allan Jay Velasco (Marinduque)

145. Pedro Acharon Jr. (South Cotabato-Gen. Santos City)

146. Ben Evardone (Eastern Samar)

147. Henedina R. Abad (Batanes)

148. Emmi De Jesus (Gabriela)

149. Raymond Palatino (Kabataan)

150. Antonio l. Tinio (ACT)

151. Nicanor Briones (AGAP)

152. Neri Javier Colmenares (Bayan Muna)

153. Teddy Casino (Bayan Muna)

154. Juan Edgardo Angara (Aurora)

155. Mary Mitzi Cajayon (Caloocan City)

156. Carol Jayne Lopez (YACAP)

157. Jorge Banal III (Quezon City)

158. Irvin Alcala (Quezon)

159. Benjo Benaldo (Cagayan de Oro City)

160. Jonathan Yambao (Zamboanga Sigubay)

161. Lorenzo Tanada III (Quezon)

162. Peter Unabia (Misamis Oriental)

163. Cresente Paez (Coop-Natcco)

164. Leopoldo Bataoil (Pangasinan)

165. Amado Bagatsing (Manila)

166. Julio Ledesma IV (Negros Occidental)

167. Bai Sandra Sema (Maguindanao-Cotabato City)

168. Rommel Amatong (Compostela Valley)

169. Sharon Garin (Aambis-Owa)

170. Vincent Crisologo (Quezon City)

171. Czarina Umali (Nueva Ecija)

172. Napoleon Dy (Isabela)

173. Michael Rivera (1-CARE)

174. Feliciano Belmonte Jr. (Quezon City)

175. JC Rahman Nava (Guimaras)

176. Joseph Victor Ejercito (San Juan)

177. Nur G. Jaafar (Tawi-tawi)

178. Marlin Primicias-Agabas (Pangasinan)

179. Rachel del Mar (Cebu City)

180. Jack Enrile (Cagayan)

181. Anthony Golez (Bacolod City)

182. Rafael Mariano (Anakpawis)

183. Renato J. Unico Jr. (Camarines Norte)

184. Trisha Bonoan (Manila)

185. Franklin Bautista (Davao del Sur)

186. Benhur Salimbangon (Cebu)

187. Red Durano (Cebu); Cinchona Gonzales (CIBAC)

188. Sherwin Tugna (CIBAC)

Subscribe to INQUIRER PLUS to get access to The Philippine Daily Inquirer & other 70+ titles, share up to 5 gadgets, listen to the news, download as early as 4am & share articles on social media. Call 896 6000.

TAGS: Chief Justice Renato Corona, congressmen, Impeachment, Judiciary, Supreme Court
For feedback, complaints, or inquiries, contact us.




© Copyright 1997-2016 INQUIRER.net | All Rights Reserved